Hunting and trapping
[…] 2. Persons Not Subject to Criminal Jurisdiction of the Warm Springs Tribal Court: (a) Persons other than tribal members or other Indians subject to the criminal jurisdiction of the Warm Springs Tribal Court, shall be punishable pursuant to the provisions of 18 USC § 1165, which provides as follows: “Whoever, without lawful authority or permission, willfully and knowingly goes upon any land that belongs to any Indian or Indian Tribe, Band or group and either are held by the United States in trust or are subject to a restriction against alienation imposed by the United States or upon any lands of the United States that are reserved for Indian use, for the purpose of hunting, trapping, or fishing thereon, or for the removal of game, peltries, or fish therefrom, shall be fined not more than $250 or imprisoned not more than 90 days or both and all game, fish and peltries in his possession shall be forfeited.” (b) Persons other than tribal members or other Indians subject to the jurisdiction of the Warm Springs Tribal Court, shall also be punishable pursuant to applicable State of Oregon criminal trespass laws and/or laws prohibiting hunting and fishing on the enclosed lands of another.